Free support call:

1800-102-3696

All Categories

  • All Categories
  • Products
  • GPON
  • OLT
  • ONT
  • XPON-ONT
  • EPON
  • OLT
  • ONU
  • XPON ONU
  • MDU
  • Transceivers
  • SFP
  • CWDM SFP+
  • DAC-SFP
  • QSFP+ AOC
  • MEDIA CONVERTER
  • MUX-DEMUX
  • Passive
  • Fiber Cable
  • Fiber Patch Cord
  • FTTH Wall Outlet
  • HDPE PLB Duct Pipe
  • JC Box Back
  • Pigtail
  • PLC Splitter
  • SWITCHES
  • Unmanaged Switch
  • Managed Switch
  • RPoE Switch
  • Testing Equipment
  • Solutions
  • GEPON SOLUTION
  • FIBER CONNECTIVITY
  • SETUP FOR ISP-MSO

Free support call:

rating

10G SM 20Km

  • Product Code: FS-10G SM 20Km
  • Availability:In Stock

FSP-­‐13X-­‐2010Gb/s 20km SFP+ TransceiverHot Pluggable, Duplex LC, +3.3V, 1310nm DFB-LD, Single mode Features.. Read more

FSP-­‐13X-­‐20

10Gb/s 20km SFP+ Transceiver
Hot Pluggable, Duplex LC, +3.3V, 1310nm DFB-LD, Single mode



Features

  • Supports 9.95Gb/s to 11.3Gb/s bit rates
  • Hot-­‐pluggable
  • Duplex LC connector
  • 1310nm DFB transmitter, PIN photo-­‐detector
  • SMF linksup  to 20km
  • 2-wire interface for management specifications compliant with SFF 8472 digital diagnostic monitoring interface
  • Power Supply:+3.3V
  • Power consumption<<1.5W
  • Temperature range Range: 0~ 70°C
  • RoHS Compliant

  • Applications:
  • 10GBASE-­‐LR/LW Ethernet
  • SONET OC-­‐192 /SDH
  • 10G Fibre Channel

  • Description:

    FibRSol's FSP-­‐13X-­‐20 is  a very compact 10Gb/s optical transceiver module for serial optical communication applications at 10Gb/s. The FSP-­‐13X-­‐20 converts a 10Gb/s serial electrical data stream to 10Gb/s optical output signal and a 10Gb/s optical input signal to 10Gb/s serial electrical data streams. The high-­‐speed 10Gb/s electrical interface is
    fully compliant with SFI specification. The high performance 850nm VCSEL transmitter and high sensitivity PIN receiver provide superior performance for Ethernet applications
    at up to 300m links.

    The SFP+ Module compliant with SFF-­‐8431, SFF-­‐8432 and IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-­‐LR. Digital diagnostics functions are available via a 2-­‐wire serial interface.

    The fully SFP compliant form factor provides hot plug ability, easy optical port upgrades and low EMI emission.

    File Size
    FibRSol 10G SM 20Km Datasheet.pdf 1136 KB Download

    Write a review

    Note: HTML is not translated!
        Bad           Good