Free support call:

1800-102-3696

All Categories

  • All Categories
  • Products
  • GPON
  • OLT
  • XPON-ONT
  • EPON
  • OLT
  • ONU
  • MDU
  • Transceivers
  • SFP
  • DAC-SFP
  • QSFP+ AOC
  • MEDIA CONVERTER
  • 10/100 Media Converter
  • 10/100/1000 Media Converter
  • SFP Media Converter
  • MUX-DEMUX
  • Passive
  • CAT5e & CAT6e - UTP/SFTP
  • Fiber Cable
  • Fiber Patch Cord
  • FTTH Wall Outlet
  • HDPE PLB Duct Pipe
  • JC Box Back
  • Pigtail
  • PLC Splitter / Ratio Coupler
  • Support Wire
  • SWITCHES
  • Unmanaged Switch
  • Managed Switch
  • RPoE Switch
  • Testing Equipment
  • XPON ONT
  • Ratio Coupler
  • Solutions
  • GEPON SOLUTION
  • FIBER CONNECTIVITY
  • SETUP FOR ISP-MSO

Free support call:

rating

FTTH Wall Outlet (Indoor Termination Box White)

  • Brand: FibRSol
  • Product Code:FTTH Wall Outlet
  • Availability:In Stock

DescriptionOur FTTH fiber termination box is designed for residential and small businesses. The box is wall mountable and can be used with SC simplex adapters or LC duplex adapters with an SC footprint. The box features 1 inlet.. Read more

Description

Our FTTH fiber termination box is designed for residential and small businesses. The box is wall mountable and can be used with SC simplex adapters or LC duplex adapters with an SC footprint. The box features 1 inlet ports and 1 outlet ports.

Features:

ü  Mini termination box for easy termination at a residence or a small business

ü  To be fixed with pigtails

ü  Wall mountable

ü  Easily managed fibers

ü  Box Dimensions: 35 x 10 x 35 mm (WxHxD)

ü  Cable Diameter: 3mm

ü  Port In 2

ü  Port Out: 2

ü  Splice Capacity: 2 to 6+ single fibers (maximum)

File Size
2 Port FTTH Fiber Termination Box.pdf 303 KB Download

Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!
    Bad           Good