Free support call:

1800-102-3696

All Categories

  • All Categories
  • Products
  • GPON
  • OLT
  • ONT
  • XPON-ONT
  • EPON
  • OLT
  • ONU
  • XPON ONU
  • MDU
  • Transceivers
  • SFP
  • CWDM SFP+
  • DAC-SFP
  • QSFP+ AOC
  • MEDIA CONVERTER
  • MUX-DEMUX
  • Passive
  • Fiber Cable
  • Fiber Patch Cord
  • FTTH Wall Outlet
  • HDPE PLB Duct Pipe
  • JC Box Back
  • Pigtail
  • PLC Splitter
  • SWITCHES
  • Unmanaged Switch
  • Managed Switch
  • RPoE Switch
  • Testing Equipment
  • Solutions
  • GEPON SOLUTION
  • FIBER CONNECTIVITY
  • SETUP FOR ISP-MSO

Free support call:

rating

1G SM Dual Fiber

  • Brand: FibRSol
  • Product Code:FS-1312-20D
  • Availability:In Stock

FS­‐1312­‐20D1.25Gb/s 20km SFP TransceiverHot Pluggable, Duplex LC, +3.3V, 1310nm, FP-LD, Single-mode, DDM Product features: LinksData 1.25Gb/s Data Links Hot-­‐Pluggable Duplex LC connectorUp to 20 km on 9/125μm SMF1310nm FP .. Read more

FS­‐1312­‐20D

1.25Gb/s 20km SFP Transceiver
Hot Pluggable, Duplex LC, +3.3V, 1310nm, FP-LD, Single-mode, DDM


Product features:
  • LinksData 1.25Gb/s Data Links
  • Hot-­‐Pluggable
  • Duplex LC connector
  • Up to 20 km on 9/125μm SMF
  • 1310nm FP laser transmitter
  • Single +3.3V Power Supply
  • Monitoring Interface Compliant with SFF-­‐8472
  • Maximum Power <1W
  • Industrial /Extended/ Commercial operating temperature range: -­‐40°C to 85°C/-­‐5°C to 85°C/-­‐0°C to 70°C Version available
  • RoHS compliant and Lead Free


Applications:

  • 1.25 Gb/s 1000Base-­‐LX Ethernet
  • Metro/Access Networks
  • 1×Fibre Channel
  • Other Optical Links


Description:

FibRSol’s FS--‐1312--‐20D Transceivers is a high performance, cost-effective module which has a duplex LC optics interface. Standard AC coupled CML for high speed signal and LVTTL control. And monitor signals. The Receiver section uses a PIN receiver and the transmitter uses a 1310 Nm FP laser, up to 15dB link budge ensure this module 1000Base Ethernet 20km application.


File Size
FibRSol 1G SM 20Km Datasheet.pdf 959 KB Download

Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!
    Bad           Good