Free support call:

1800-102-3696

All Categories

  • All Categories
  • Products
  • GPON
  • OLT
  • ONT
  • XPON-ONT
  • EPON
  • OLT
  • ONU
  • XPON ONU
  • EPON-OLT-SFP
  • MDU
  • Transceivers
  • SFP
  • CWDM SFP+
  • DAC-SFP
  • QSFP+ AOC
  • MEDIA CONVERTER
  • MUX-DEMUX
  • Passive
  • Fiber Cable
  • Fiber Patch Cord
  • FTTH Wall Outlet
  • HDPE PLB Duct Pipe
  • JC Box Back
  • Pigtail
  • PLC Splitter
  • SWITCHES
  • Unmanaged Switch
  • Managed Switch
  • RPoE Switch
  • Testing Equipment
  • Solutions
  • GEPON SOLUTION
  • FIBER CONNECTIVITY
  • SETUP FOR ISP-MSO

Free support call:

rating

FibRSol 1G BiDi 20Km

  • Brand: FibRSol
  • Product Code:FS-1G BiDi 20Km
  • Availability:In Stock

FS-­‐3512Bi-­‐20D/FS-­‐5312Bi-­‐20D1.25Gb/s 20Km LC BiDi SFP TransceiverHot Pluggable, Single LC, +3.3V, 1310nm Tx/1550nm Rx, FP-LD, Single-mode, DDM Product features: LinksData 1.25Gb/s to Up Hot-­‐Pluggable Single LC connect.. Read more

FS-­‐3512Bi-­‐20D/FS-­‐5312Bi-­‐20D

1.25Gb/s 20Km LC BiDi SFP Transceiver
Hot Pluggable, Single LC, +3.3V, 1310nm Tx/1550nm Rx, FP-LD, Single-mode, DDM


Product features:
  • LinksData 1.25Gb/s to Up
  • Hot-­‐Pluggable
  • Single LC connector
  • Up to 20 km on 9/125μm SMF
  • 1310nm FP laser transmitter
  • 1550nmPIN photo‐detector
  • Single +3.3V Power Supply
  • Monitoring Interface Compliant with SFF-­‐8472
  • Maximum Power <1W
  • Industrial /Extended/ Commercial operating temperature range: -­‐40°C to 85°C/-­‐5°C to 85°C/-­‐0°C to 70°C Version available
  • RoHS compliant and Lead Free


Applications:

  • 1000Base-­‐LX Ethernet
  • Metro/Access Networks
  • 1×Fibre Channel
  • Other Optical Links


Description:

application.20km Ethernet 1000Base-­‐LX module this ensure budge link 14dB to up laser, FP nm 1310 a uses transmitter the and receiver PIN a uses section receiver The SFF-­‐8472. in specified bus serial 2-­‐wire the via available are functions diagnostics Digital and (MSA) Agreement Multi-­‐Sourcing Pluggable Factor Form Small the with compatible are They nterface. single LC optics a have which module effective cost performance, high a are FS-­‐3512Bi-­‐20/FS-­‐5312Bi-­‐20Transceivers FibRSol’s

File Size
FibRSol 1G BiDi 20Km Datasheet.pdf 1088 KB Download

Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!
    Bad           Good